ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

African Protea - IMO 9138707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:African ProteaAdded:May 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9138707Hits:624
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
12-05-05. Seen here unloading scrap steel at No6 Gateway Berth North. Port Kembla

IMO Added 9138707
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Decent
IMO:9138707
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354323000
Callsign:3EGJ3
Former name(s):
- Free Knight (Until 2014 Feb)
- African Protea (Until 2008 Mar)
- Sea Maiden (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,888 tons
Summer DWT:24,111 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’54.19” N, 122°45’26.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 119° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Nanjing,china
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
9 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 12:00:50 UTCNanjing,china
2018 January 12th, 17:30:19 UTCSingapore
2017 November 21st, 23:00:04 UTCAsam Asam Id
2017 August 1st, 15:00:13 UTCFangcheng
2017 April 21st, 15:00:23 UTCC J K
2017 April 13th, 22:00:23 UTCTw Khh
2016 December 17th, 04:00:29 UTCFangcheng
2016 October 16th, 12:00:00 UTCDanang
2016 February 19th, 07:00:14 UTCSingapore
2015 November 13th, 04:00:06 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
FREE KNIGHT
© Ivan Meshkov
FREE KNIGHT
© Ivan Meshkov
Decent
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!