ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES PILOT - IMO 9081019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:LYKES PILOTAdded:Mar 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9081019Hits:527
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The german containervessel "Lykes Pilot" off Cuxhaven 02-12-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Oel Malaysia
IMO:9081019
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352687000
Callsign:3FSZ6
Former name(s):
- Sawasdee Jakarta (Until 2014 May)
- San Francisco (Until 2013 Feb)
- Lykes Pilot (Until 2006 Mar)
- Maersk Apapa (Until 2004 Mar)
- San Francisco (Until 2001 Mar)
- Lykes Raven (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ivaran Raven (Until 1999)
- San Francisco (Until 1998 Sep)
- Contship Brasil (Until 1997)
- Francisco (Until 1996 Jul)
- Ivaran Raven (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,741 tons
Summer DWT:20,072 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°3’6.47” N, 102°8’51.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 314° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:26th Jul 2016
09:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 15th, 00:00:48 UTCPenang
2015 October 24th, 22:00:22 UTCP.klang
2015 October 17th, 01:00:20 UTCChittagong
2015 October 12th, 11:00:09 UTCP.klang
2015 August 22nd, 10:00:55 UTCSingapore
2015 July 24th, 01:00:14 UTCChittagong
2015 July 20th, 10:00:51 UTCPort Klang
2014 November 19th, 23:00:44 UTCSingaporewpbg
2014 July 23rd, 14:40:28 UTCChittagong
2014 July 14th, 22:40:40 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
SAN FRANCISCO
© Patalavaca
SAN FRANCISCO
© Patalavaca
SAN FRANCISCO
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!