ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

African Protea - IMO 9138707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:African ProteaAdded:May 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9138707Hits:706
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
12-05-05. Seen here unloading scrap steel at No6 Gateway Berth. Port Kembla.

IMO Added 9138707
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Decent
IMO:9138707
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354323000
Callsign:3EGJ3
Former name(s):
- Free Knight (Until 2014 Feb)
- African Protea (Until 2008 Mar)
- Sea Maiden (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,888 tons
Summer DWT:24,111 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°49’55.33” N, 120°1’15.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 339° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Danang
Arrival:16th Oct 2016
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 16th, 12:00:00 UTCDanang
2016 February 19th, 07:00:14 UTCSingapore
2015 November 13th, 04:00:06 UTCSingapore
2015 October 16th, 19:00:59 UTCZhenjiang
2015 October 16th, 19:00:35 UTCKk,malaysia
2015 August 27th, 01:00:05 UTCSpore Pebga
2015 August 23rd, 12:00:19 UTCPort Klang
2015 July 23rd, 02:20:47 UTCRizhao
2015 July 23rd, 02:20:27 UTCYan Tai
2015 February 18th, 16:30:58 UTCPh Mnl
More Of This Ship
FREE KNIGHT
© Ivan Meshkov
FREE KNIGHT
© Ivan Meshkov
Decent
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!