ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATENT - IMO 9278167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:PATENTAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9278167Hits:461
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PATENT as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on March 22, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Argos
IMO:9278167
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001501
Callsign:V7UD9
Former name(s):
- Patent (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,796 tons
Summer DWT:31,818 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°44’22.5” N, 90°0’18.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 118° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 19:30:44 UTCGr Pir
2018 August 7th, 13:00:16 UTCAlgecira
2018 August 4th, 22:00:07 UTCDz Orn
2018 August 4th, 18:00:09 UTCAlgeria
2018 July 25th, 13:00:31 UTCFr Lpe
2018 July 18th, 19:00:51 UTCEs Lpa
2018 March 26th, 15:30:37 UTCTh Ksi
2018 March 16th, 21:30:57 UTCSg Sin
2018 March 6th, 08:30:05 UTCSg Sin
2018 February 18th, 02:00:47 UTCCn Dlc
More Of This Ship
Ephesus III
© Maik R.
EPHESUS III
© Ulf Kornfeld
EPHESUS III
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!