ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE PRINCE - IMO 8502054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ICE PRINCEAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8502054Hits:758
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 17-3-04
IMO: 8502054
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Prince
IMO:8502054
Former name(s):
- Sea Enterprise Ii (Until 2002)
- Sea Enterprise (Until 1997 May)
- Forest Trader (Until 1996 Oct)
- Kapitan Primak (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,467 tons
Summer DWT:7,148 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN PRIMAK
© Emmanuel.L
KAPITAN PRIMAK
© Emmanuel.L
ICE PRINCE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jan 16, 2008 21:22 (8 years ago)
Hi Frans

UK Maritime & Coastguard Agency

Press Notice No: Duty Press Notice
Tuesday, January 15, 2008
Posted 04:32 GMT

ICE PRINCE SINKS

At a quarter to one this morning, the general cargo vessel `Ice Prince sank in very rough weather approximately 26 miles south south east of the Portland Bill (50 09.9N 002 02.08W).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!