ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN CORELLI - IMO 9237395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN CORELLIAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237395Hits:427
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
CAPTAIN CORELLI BULK CARRIER 16,963 grt. Built 2001. Flag : Hong Kong. Owner :CHINA SHIPPING LINE LTD, HONG KONG,Outbound Brisbane To Townsville 16/08/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cs Sacha
IMO:9237395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311008400
Callsign:C6V2060
Former name(s):
- Captain Corelli (Until 2009 Jan)
- Caprice Venture (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,963 tons
Summer DWT:28,379 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’23.94” N, 129°23’7.56” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 30° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Taizhou-china
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
16 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:20 UTCTaizhou-china
2018 February 15th, 11:00:32 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
C.S. SACHA
© Chris Howell
C.S. SACHA
© Chris Howell
C.S. SACHA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!