ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE KING - IMO 8711320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ICE KINGAdded:Nov 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8711320Hits:755
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 2-5-03
IMO: 8711320
Vessel Identification
Name:Polar King
IMO:8711320
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352370
Callsign:UBTI3
Former name(s):
- Ice King (Until 2010 Apr)
- Good Easy (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,085 tons
Summer DWT:7,346 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°49’38.56” N, 2°38’55.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 4° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Sabetta
Arrival:9th Jun 2017
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
23 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 9th, 08:00:18 UTCSabetta
2017 May 26th, 08:00:32 UTCZeebrugge
2017 May 19th, 18:00:45 UTCMurmansk
2017 March 8th, 00:00:51 UTCSabetta
More Of This Ship
ICE KING
© SteamerKiel
ICE KING
© miraflores
ICE KING
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 12, 2005 16:20 (12 years ago)
Nice shot. Seems to be sailing along in a field....
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!