ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA ATRIA - IMO 9256224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:NORASIA ATRIAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256224Hits:922
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The new containervessel "NORASIA ATRIA" off Cuxhaven 02-12-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Singapore
IMO:9256224
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013530
Callsign:A8NN9
Former name(s):
- Norasia Atria (Until 2008 Jan)
- E.r.wellington (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,855 tons
Summer DWT:53,611 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’29.47” N, 120°8’53.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 192° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Twkhh
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
10:30:23 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:00:06 UTCTw Khh
2018 July 19th, 10:00:03 UTCPhmnn
2018 July 6th, 03:30:51 UTCTwkao
2018 July 5th, 18:00:55 UTCTwkhh
2018 June 16th, 02:00:02 UTCPhmnn
2018 June 14th, 02:00:11 UTCTw Kao
2018 June 5th, 22:00:43 UTCTw Khh
2018 May 17th, 22:00:13 UTCPh Mnn
2018 May 1st, 07:00:38 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 19th, 20:00:45 UTCPh Mnn
More Of This Ship
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!