ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOPALNIA SIEMIANOWICE - IMO 7725702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:KOPALNIA SIEMIANOWICEAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7725702Hits:975
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Interested to see the pic of her as MAMRY II. This is her sailing from Glasgow on her maiden voyage in late 1979.
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria
IMO:7725702
Former name(s):
- Mamry Ii (Until 2009 Dec)
- Mamry (Until 2003 Dec)
- Kopalnia Siemianowice (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,676 tons
Summer DWT:16,653 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mamry II
© Frank Behrends
Mamry II
© Frank Behrends
Mamry II
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Paul Strathdee on Jul 28, 2008 12:19 (10 years ago)
Glad you like it. Got her before the light went completely.
Mark on Jul 26, 2008 21:30 (10 years ago)
Interesting shot, Paul.

Regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!