ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA TERATAI 3 - IMO 9159646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:BUNGA TERATAI 3Added:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9159646Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
BUNGA TERATAI 3 CONTAINER SHIP 21,339 grt. Built 1998.Flag :Malaysia .Owner: MISC BHD , Kuala Lumpur. Outbound Brisbane To Auckland 20/08/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lotus Maritimus
IMO:9159646
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354409000
Callsign:3FTL4
Former name(s):
- X Press Indus (Until 2014 Oct)
- Bunga Teratai 3 (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,339 tons
Summer DWT:24,554 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°17’20.89” N, 54°58’15.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 261° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Sharjah
Arrival:15th Jan 2019
15:30:34 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS INDUS
© Vladimir Knyaz
X-PRESS INDUS
© Vladimir Knyaz
X-PRESS INDUS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!