ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI INDEPENDENCE - IMO 9110377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI INDEPENDENCEAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110377Hits:732
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 28-3-02
IMO: 9110377
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Samantha
IMO:9110377
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356249000
Callsign:3EZB4
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Independence (Until 2013 Feb)
- Msc Independence (Until 2011 Feb)
- Hyundai Independence (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,363 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:14.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°1’40.23” N, 32°18’36.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 176° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
20:30:42 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 20:30:42 UTCPort Said
2018 April 6th, 03:00:28 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 1st, 15:00:05 UTCSines
2018 March 26th, 10:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 24th, 04:00:25 UTCBremenhaven
2018 March 22nd, 21:00:17 UTCBremerhaven
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:27 UTCHamburg
2018 March 21st, 05:00:14 UTCSunk / Drifting
2018 March 19th, 14:00:21 UTCFelixstowe
2018 March 18th, 02:30:12 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
MSC SAMANTHA
© Marcus-S
MSC SAMANTHA
© Alec Sansen
MSC SAMANTHA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!