ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIN HIGHWAY - IMO 9179983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MAIN HIGHWAYAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:March 24, 2008IMO:9179983Hits:408
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
24.03.08 Emden. Flag Cyprus/Limassol. Built 1998/ Rolandwerft, Berne. Ex Feedermate.
GT 9233 tdw 3347 875 cars L 99,9 b 19,83 D 5,5 ME: 2 x MaK 8 M 25 2400kw/ 750 rpm each 15,5 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Main Highway
IMO:9179983
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212204000
Callsign:P3ZV9
Former name(s):
- Feedermate (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,233 tons
Summer DWT:3,347 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°8’0.91” N, 4°17’3.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 228° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
10:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 10:00:01 UTCTilbury
2018 August 18th, 08:30:08 UTCGdansk
2018 August 17th, 04:30:44 UTCHalmstad
2018 August 15th, 15:00:19 UTCCuxhaven
2018 August 13th, 06:00:03 UTCPaldiski
2018 August 9th, 20:00:43 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 6th, 10:00:59 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 6th, 10:00:26 UTCPaldiski
2018 July 30th, 08:00:33 UTCPaldiski
2018 July 26th, 10:00:11 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MAIN HIGHWAY
© jeffess
MAIN HIGHWAY
© Rich_D3167
MAIN HIGHWAY
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!