Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LIGHT - IMO 7637462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SEA LIGHTAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Seen at Genoa 2003,Bodewes built 1978 as HOOP.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Hope
Former name(s):
- Sea Light (Until 2004)
- Hoop (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,691 tons
Summer DWT:2,555 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© eptcpt
© Patrick Hill
Sea Hope
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!