ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NORWICH - IMO 9301926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MAERSK NORWICHAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301926Hits:422
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Singapore
IMO: 9301926
Call sign: 9VEK9
Ex-names: Lucie Schulte
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: STX Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Jinhae in 2006 - www.stxship.co.kr
DWT: 34.396
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 23/03/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Norwich
IMO:9301926
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565213000
Callsign:9VEK9
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,671 tons
Summer DWT:34,396 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’11.76” N, 5°34’28.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 252° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Gpptp
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
08:31:29 UTC
Last update:
6 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 07:00:41 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 30th, 03:00:52 UTCFrmrs
2018 August 28th, 12:30:18 UTCItgoa
2018 August 8th, 16:00:11 UTCCrmob
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:13 UTCMqfdf
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:11 UTCCoctg
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:05 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 20th, 12:00:11 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 19th, 03:00:12 UTCFrmrs
2018 July 17th, 16:45:07 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NORWICH
© Wil Weijsters
LUCIE SCHULTE
© Darren Round
LUCIE SCHULTE
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!