ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI HIGHNESS - IMO 9128166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI HIGHNESSAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9128166Hits:525
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 20-6-04
IMO: 9128166
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Highness
IMO:9128166
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352380000
Callsign:3EXO
Former name(s):
- Msc Highness (Until 2011 Feb)
- Hyundai Highness (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,379 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°54’9.3” N, 102°21’26.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 299° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Aehb Anchorage
Arrival:31st Jan 2017
00:30:35 UTC
Last update:
20 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 31st, 00:30:35 UTCAehb Anchorage
2017 January 30th, 10:45:53 UTCSgsin (pebga)
2017 January 9th, 22:00:41 UTCNhavasheva
2016 December 26th, 23:10:37 UTCNingbo
2016 December 19th, 18:45:30 UTCQingdao
2016 December 3rd, 12:00:09 UTCKaohsiung
2016 November 6th, 03:00:22 UTCQingdao
2016 November 3rd, 09:30:24 UTCTianjin
2016 April 20th, 10:00:04 UTCSin Pwgba
2016 March 20th, 02:00:52 UTCSg Sin
More Of This Ship
MSC HIGHNESS
© Frank Behrends
MSC HIGHNESS
© Frank Behrends
HYUNDAI HIGHNESS
© Tommy Chia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!