ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NORWICH - IMO 9301926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MAERSK NORWICHAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301926Hits:353
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Singapore
IMO: 9301926
Call sign: 9VEK9
Ex-names: Lucie Schulte
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: STX Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Jinhae in 2006 - www.stxship.co.kr
DWT: 34.396
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 23/03/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Norwich
IMO:9301926
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565213000
Callsign:9VEK9
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,671 tons
Summer DWT:34,396 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°35’6.72” N, 79°59’5.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 310° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Crmob
Arrival:16th May 2018
10:00:56 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 10:00:56 UTCCrmob
2018 May 15th, 06:00:56 UTCPamit
2018 May 10th, 09:00:02 UTCMqfdf
2018 April 30th, 21:00:20 UTCMaptm
2018 April 29th, 05:30:59 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 27th, 11:30:14 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 27th, 03:00:08 UTCFrmrs
2018 April 25th, 14:30:57 UTCItgoa
2018 April 24th, 13:00:22 UTCItliv
2018 April 21st, 11:00:57 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
Lucie Schulte
© Tomislav Raymondi
Lucie Schulte
© Tomislav Raymondi
Lucie Schulte
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!