ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI HIGHNESS - IMO 9128166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI HIGHNESSAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9128166Hits:648
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 31-1-03
IMO: 9128166
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Highness
IMO:9128166
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352380000
Callsign:3EXO
Former name(s):
- Msc Highness (Until 2011 Feb)
- Hyundai Highness (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,379 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°41’13.98” N, 139°8’42.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 219° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:6th Nov 2017
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
15 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 08:00:17 UTCKr Pus
2017 October 20th, 08:00:19 UTCCa Van
2017 October 18th, 01:00:14 UTCUs Tiw
2017 October 4th, 21:00:22 UTCCn Sha
2017 October 1st, 18:00:50 UTCTw Khh
2017 September 28th, 02:00:32 UTCHk Hkg
2017 September 27th, 08:30:59 UTCKhh,tw
2017 September 23rd, 11:00:21 UTCBusan New Port
2017 September 20th, 06:00:18 UTCTokyo Japan
2017 September 20th, 04:15:22 UTCJp Tyo
More Of This Ship
MSC HIGHNESS
© Frank Behrends
MSC HIGHNESS
© Frank Behrends
HYUNDAI HIGHNESS
© Tommy Chia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!