ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI GENERAL - IMO 9112284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI GENERALAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9112284Hits:432
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 24-1-04
IMO: 9112284
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc General
IMO:9112284
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355027000
Callsign:3EZF6
Former name(s):
- Hyundai General (Until 2014 Jul)
- Apl General (Until 2009 Mar)
- Hyundai General (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,379 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°17’21.35” N, 123°4’28.69” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 10° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
08:00:28 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 08:00:28 UTCVancouver
2017 June 20th, 16:00:48 UTCTacoma
2017 June 7th, 23:00:16 UTCShanghai
2017 June 1st, 20:00:44 UTCHongkong
2017 May 26th, 19:30:56 UTCSin Pebga
2017 May 2nd, 22:00:40 UTCSingapore
2017 April 11th, 21:30:47 UTCSin-pwbga
2017 March 27th, 17:30:48 UTCNhavasheva
2017 March 20th, 03:00:42 UTCSin-pebga
2017 March 13th, 05:30:55 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI GENERAL
© lappino
MSC General
© Murziloid
MSC GENERAL
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!