ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAPER MOON - IMO 8919855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:PAPER MOONAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:8919855Hits:557
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Swinoujscie,Swina River
[b">[size=large">[color=009900">[font=Georgia">(o)[/font">[/color">[/size">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Paper Moon
IMO:8919855
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010672
Callsign:V2PR2
Former name(s):
- Assiduus (Until 2005 Feb)
- Lehship (Until 1990 Sep)
- Assiduus (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,717 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’48.82” N, 14°35’14.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 183° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
14:00:43 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 14:00:43 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 10th, 10:45:53 UTCGoole
2018 June 3rd, 14:00:15 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 14th, 00:50:11 UTCGoole
2018 May 9th, 11:00:55 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 7th, 19:00:13 UTCGdansk
2018 May 1st, 02:30:56 UTCGoole
2018 April 24th, 22:00:14 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 18th, 03:00:03 UTCGoole
2018 April 12th, 10:30:26 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
PAPER MOON
© Patrick Hill
Paper Moon
© Wil Weijsters
ASSIDUUS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!