ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLASGOW EXPRESS - IMO 9232589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:GLASGOW EXPRESSAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232589Hits:428
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Glasgow Express preparing to berth at Fairview Cove,Halifax on March 2nd 2008.
Built 2002
GRT 46,009 tons
Flag:Germany
C/S: DDSC2
Former:Maersk Dayton,CP Borealis,Contship Borealis
Photo K.Waston 2008.New post 25.03.08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Glasgow Express
IMO:9232589
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218024000
Callsign:DDSC2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dayton (Until 2007 Nov 22)
- Cp Borealis (Until 2006 Mar)
- Contship Borealis (Until 2005 Aug 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,157 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°31’40.98” N, 79°48’52.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 36° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alg
Arrival:27th Aug 2018
23:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 13th, 23:00:25 UTCSg Tuas Yard
2018 August 27th, 23:00:13 UTCEs Alg
2018 August 17th, 23:59:37 UTCPa Mit
2018 August 2nd, 01:30:35 UTCAu Adl
2018 July 25th, 03:00:42 UTCEc Gye
2018 July 25th, 03:00:40 UTCPa Ctb
2018 July 19th, 10:00:45 UTCDo Cau
2018 July 7th, 10:00:46 UTCEs Vlc
2018 July 6th, 10:00:42 UTCEs Bcn
2018 July 4th, 03:00:45 UTCIt Goa
More Of This Ship
GLASGOW EXPRESS
© Pete Turner
GLASGOW EXPRESS
© Pete Turner
GLASGOW EXPRESS
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!