ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYDRA - IMO 9201944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HYDRAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201944Hits:700
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen 10-8-03
IMO: 9201944
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashley
IMO:9201944
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244580000
Callsign:PEDN
Former name(s):
- Hydra (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Enschede
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°33’48.46” N, 5°41’59.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 236° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Gijon
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
16:00:04 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 16:00:04 UTCGijon
2017 November 11th, 14:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 5th, 19:00:51 UTCSt.malo
2017 November 2nd, 06:30:17 UTCDordrecht
2017 October 30th, 08:00:11 UTCDe Bke
2017 October 25th, 03:00:56 UTCFr Uro
2017 October 20th, 07:00:55 UTCSe Kli
2017 October 16th, 14:00:40 UTCNo Frk
2017 October 12th, 23:59:38 UTCDusseldorf
2017 October 8th, 20:15:35 UTCLe Legue
More Of This Ship
ASHLEY
© miraflores
ASHLEY
© miraflores
ASHLEY
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!