ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daedalos - IMO 9282625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:DaedalosAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9282625Hits:560
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Daedalos
Built-2005 at HUDONG ZHONGHUA SHANGHAI Grt-40690
Owner-PARADISE NAVIGATION SA GREECE
imo-9282625 Flag-Bahamas Call-C6TN7
Arriving Amsterdam 14 Dec 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Chiron
IMO:9282625
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311708000
Callsign:C6TN7
Former name(s):
- Daedalos (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:40,690 tons
Summer DWT:72,000 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°57’47.76” N, 90°17’2.22” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 176° (245°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
14:00:51 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 23:30:27 UTCUssfo
2018 August 5th, 23:30:21 UTCUsbnc
2018 August 5th, 23:30:16 UTCUssfo
2018 July 13th, 09:00:17 UTCSan Francisco
2018 June 30th, 09:00:30 UTCCristobal
2018 May 18th, 22:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 13th, 20:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 27th, 14:00:59 UTCPhiladelphia Usa
2018 April 20th, 14:30:54 UTCPort Everglades
2018 April 1st, 13:00:15 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
COMPANION
© LUC BARRY
COMPANION
© LUC BARRY
Companion
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!