ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:JORKAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:620
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
28.02.08 Hamburg. Flag Cyprus/Limassol. Built 2001/ Sietas. Ex Margaretha. GT 9981
tdw 11385 TEU 868 L 134,53 B 22,5 D 8,7 ME MaK 9 M 43 8400kw/ 500rpm CPP/130rpm 18 ktn. This ME is the second one of the same typ and was installed 06/2004 because of crankshaft problems.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’16.32” N, 4°9’10.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 42° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
00:30:27 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 00:30:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 15th, 05:30:56 UTCIedub
2018 August 11th, 02:00:48 UTCIertdm
2018 August 8th, 03:30:06 UTCIedub
2018 August 3rd, 21:00:15 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 1st, 05:30:40 UTCIedub
2018 July 28th, 02:30:45 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 25th, 07:00:32 UTCIedub
2018 July 21st, 06:00:44 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 18th, 05:30:15 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
JORK
© Aleksi Lindström
JORK
© Aleksi Lindström
Jork
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!