ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL DART - IMO 9360207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL DARTAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9360207Hits:395
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: St. John´s
IMO: 9360207
Call sign: V2DE6
Ex-names: Johann J.
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. (Portugal) in 2008 - www.envc.pt
DWT: 7.969
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 23/03/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Dart
IMO:9360207
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305187000
Callsign:V2DE6
Former name(s):
- Johann J (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,223 tons
Summer DWT:7,969 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°20’32.46” N, 94°45’27.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 85° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou
Arrival:15th May 2018
03:00:16 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 03:00:09 UTCUshou
2018 May 11th, 19:00:38 UTCVeracruz.,mexico
2018 January 11th, 12:00:06 UTCGladstone
2018 January 8th, 08:00:22 UTCNewcastle Australia
2017 December 16th, 02:00:21 UTCCape Town
2017 December 1st, 02:00:28 UTCBilbao
2017 November 27th, 15:00:03 UTCErsjebg
2017 November 24th, 15:00:59 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 24th, 08:00:17 UTCNordenham
2017 October 21st, 21:00:11 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL DART
© fran-tgn
INDUSTRIAL DART
© Michael Brakhage
INDUSTRIAL DART
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!