ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL DESTINY - IMO 9347839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL DESTINYAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9347839Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: St. John´s
IMO: 9347839
Call sign: V2CD7
Ex-names: Drago J.
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. (Portugal) in 2006 - www.envc.pt
DWT: 8.004
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 23/03/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Drago J
IMO:9347839
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304994000
Callsign:V2CD7
Former name(s):
- Bbc Queensland (Until 2014 May 06)
- Industrial Destiny (Until 2013 May)
- Drago J (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,223 tons
Summer DWT:8,004 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°56’24.11” N, 134°54’40.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 183° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Pyeongtaek
Arrival:25th May 2018
23:00:51 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 05:00:47 UTCBremen
2018 October 5th, 14:30:33 UTCKobe
2018 March 12th, 22:00:20 UTCKobe
2018 February 22nd, 20:00:29 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 January 10th, 12:00:39 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 23rd, 17:00:17 UTCEsbjerg
2017 December 19th, 16:00:44 UTCNorrkoping
2017 December 10th, 00:00:15 UTCLandskrona
2017 December 9th, 05:00:12 UTCCopenhagen
2017 December 8th, 08:00:39 UTCElbe Pilot
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL DESTINY
© Claus Schaefe
INDUSTRIAL DESTINY
© Claus Schaefe
INDUSTRIAL DESTINY
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!