ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEAUFORT & NINA - IMO 8895097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BEAUFORT & NINAAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8895097Hits:690
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
24.03.08 Emden. Flag Germany/Leer. Built 1969/ Stocznia Polnocna Im.Bohaterow Westerplatte/Gdansk. Ex Buk. GT 561 L 53,26 B 9,0 D 2,8 ME SKL 6 NVD 48 a-2 U
640kw/375 rpm 13 ktn.

NINA (7907348) Flag A+B/St.John's Built 1979/Lühring,Brake. Ex Eberstein. GT 1713 tdw 1640 TEU 88 L 79,68 B 12,8 D 3,71 ME MaK 6 M 332 AK 735kw/750rpm (converted 441kw) 11 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaufort
IMO:8895097
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211206590
Callsign:DBDC
Former name(s):
- Buk (Until 2006 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:561 tons
Summer DWT:179 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norderney
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEAUFORT
© Ulf Kornfeld
BEAUFORT
© Marcus-S
BEAUFORT
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!