ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRANCEM - IMO 7707384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:GRANCEMAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7707384Hits:688
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Seen at Genoa 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquaholic
IMO:7707384
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312592000
Callsign:V3NE
Former name(s):
- Grace (Until 2011 Sep)
- Grancem (Until 2009 Aug)
- Ako (Until 2004 Mar)
- Rita V (Until 1998 May)
- Grand River (Until 1996 Mar)
- Nathanel (Until 1992)
- Navalis (Until 1984)
- Eurobridge Cross (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,217 tons
Summer DWT:7,635 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aquaholic
© Sushkov Oleg
AQUAHOLIC
© hansdegraaf
Aquaholic
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!