ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZNAMYA OKTYABRYA - IMO 7636767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ZNAMYA OKTYABRYAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:March 25, 2008IMO:7636767Hits:533
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 25/03/2008.
Call Sign : XUNA3
MMSI : 515275000
Gross tonnage : 2.827, DWT : 3.146
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Russia
Dimensions : 118,80 x 13,21 x 3,73 m
Bale : 3.000 m≥
Main engines : 2 x S.K.L. 6NVD48A-2U _ Bhp.: 1.740, Kw.: 1.280, Service speed : 10,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. - Viana do Castelo (PRT). Yard No. 107
Name of ship : ZNAMYA OKTYABRYA, 1979.
Later names : Magnum, 2009/09. RIGEL, 2015/02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rigel
IMO:7636767
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515275000
Callsign:XUNA3
Former name(s):
- Magnum (Until 2015 May)
- Znamya Oktyabrya (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:3,761 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’55.8” N, 36°45’1.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 39° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 month 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 08:00:13 UTCAzov
2018 July 28th, 10:00:41 UTCSamsun
2018 June 21st, 03:00:22 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
Rigel
© Gerolf Drebes
Rigel
© evgenii 10
Rigel
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!