ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENATOR - IMO 7912563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SENATORAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:March 25, 2008IMO:7912563Hits:562
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 25/03/2008.
Call Sign : ELHR7
MMSI : 636008190
Gross tonnage : 13.746, DWT : 20.441
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 162,01 x 23,07 x 10,06 m
TEU : 538, Bale : 28.644 m³
Gear Summary : 4 x Derrick at 25.40t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L67GFC _ Bhp.: 11.204, Kw.: 8.355, Service speed : 16,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hayashikane Shipbuilding & Eng. Co. Ltd - Shimonoseki (JPN). Yard No. 1236
Name of ship : SENATOR, 1987.
Former names : Galleon Aquamarine, 1980/07. Galleon Trust, 1983. National Trust, 1984.
Later name : SENATOR I, 2010/06.
Broken Up since 16/03/2013 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 6.396
Vessel Identification
Name:Senator I
IMO:7912563
Former name(s):
- Senator (Until 2010 Jun)
- National Trust (Until 1987)
- Galleon Trust (Until 1984)
- Galleon Aquamarine (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,746 tons
Summer DWT:20,441 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SENATOR I
© Rogério Cordeiro
SENATOR I
© Rogério Cordeiro
SENATOR I
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!