ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARKGRACHT - IMO 8520214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:PARKGRACHTAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8520214Hits:557
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
12-05-05. Seen here departing, Port Kembla.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Klimin
IMO:8520214
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352220
Callsign:UIKG
Former name(s):
- Park River (Until 2011 Mar)
- Parkgracht (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,998 tons
Summer DWT:9,656 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vanino
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN KLIMIN & OMSKIY 115
© Savitskiy Igor
Kapitan Klimin
© Sergey Lysov
KAPITAN KLIMIN
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Jun 28, 2005 13:36 (12 years ago)
Thanks for your comment Stan. I will try to take that photo & post it as soon as I can.
Thanks Again
Peter
Stan Muller on Jun 27, 2005 14:29 (12 years ago)
Good photo, the color of the sky and water are great and in good contrast with the ship(s).
If you are in the oppportunity to take a close-up photo of the pilot vessel at speed, that would be very nice. This type (unic for Australia)is not yet posted in the pilot vessel category, wich is my favorite section.
regards Stan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!