ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWIFT FAVOUR - IMO 7924358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SWIFT FAVOURAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:March 25, 2008IMO:7924358Hits:481
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Xità quay, Valencia Port on 25/03/2008.
Call Sign : A8BZ2
MMSI : 636012678
Gross tonnage : 46.801, DWT : 82.462
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 246,95 x 32,31 x 14,95 m
Grain : 87.346 m³
Main engine : B&W 5L80GFCA _ Bhp.: 15.400, Kw.: 11.484, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG (HDW) - Kiel (DEU). Yard Nº 170
Name of ship : SWIFT-FAVOUR, 2003/09.
Former names : Hoegh Favour, 1981. Bona Favour, 1992/12. Teekay Favour, 1999. Favour Spirit, 2003/06.
Broken Up since 30/11/2008 at Chittagong (BGD).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 17.027
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 3.490.535
Vessel Identification
Name:Swift Favour
IMO:7924358
Former name(s):
- Favour Spirit (Until 2003 Sep)
- Teekay Favour (Until 2003 Jun)
- Hoegh Favour (Until 1992 Dec)
- Bona Favour (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,801 tons
Summer DWT:82,462 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOEGH FAVOUR
© Mike Griffiths
Swift Favour
© Rogério Cordeiro
Swift Favour
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!