ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coral Palmata - IMO 9040118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Coral PalmataAdded:Jul 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9040118Hits:362
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Coral Palmata infront of Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (23-03-2008).
imo: 9040118
build: 1994
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Tarquin Rover
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Palmata
IMO:9040118
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010990
Callsign:ELWC5
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Rover (Until 2000 Jul)
- Val Metavro (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,821 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°6’49.03” N, 6°27’32.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 209° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Vada
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
23:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:56 UTCVada
2018 July 13th, 14:00:59 UTCRafnes
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:00 UTCTarragona
2018 June 25th, 03:00:12 UTCTerneuzen
2018 June 15th, 13:00:53 UTCVada
2018 June 12th, 10:00:51 UTCEsalg
2018 June 5th, 02:00:47 UTCRafnes
2018 May 23rd, 18:00:51 UTCNo Raf > It Vda
2018 May 13th, 19:00:51 UTCSegot>noraf
2018 May 12th, 21:00:03 UTC>dkska>noraf
More Of This Ship
CORAL PALMATA
© SF-Images
CORAL PALMATA
© jens smit
CORAL PALMATA
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!