ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ahmad S - IMO 8116972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Ahmad SAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8116972Hits:598
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ahmad S infront of Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (23-03-2008).
imo: 8116972
Build: 1982
Flag: Syrie
Ex-name: Hea
Vessel Identification
Name:Lily Ha
IMO:8116972
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518000046
Callsign:E5U2511
Former name(s):
- Lily (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ahmad S (Until 2011 Nov 25)
- Hea (Until 2002 Sep)
- Fanling (Until 1998 Jan)
- Sun King (Until 1990 Apr)
- Sun Jay (Until 1987 Jan)
- Fossnes (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,320 tons
Summer DWT:12,353 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°29’17.9” N, 30°44’57.95” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 266° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 31st, 23:00:04 UTCMartas
2018 March 24th, 12:00:09 UTCNykolayiv
2018 March 15th, 23:00:50 UTCRota
2018 March 6th, 01:00:03 UTCOlvia
2018 March 1st, 20:00:47 UTCBlack Sea Order
2018 February 19th, 11:00:47 UTCMersin
2018 February 5th, 11:00:44 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 28th, 12:00:55 UTCTrabzon
2018 January 21st, 08:00:07 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 25th, 20:00:20 UTCNykolayiv
More Of This Ship
Lily Ha
© Gerolf Drebes
Lily-Ha
© Evgeniy .
Lily-Ha
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 26, 2008 12:12 (10 years ago)
I'm very glad to see you like her Frederik and Gerda!
She looks very special this way.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 26, 2008 00:57 (10 years ago)
We like this series pictures of this ship with 2 large funnels. Nice catch and thanks for sharing.
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!