ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELYROS - IMO 9178599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Drossos [View profile]Title:ELYROSAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:March 25, 2008IMO:9178599Hits:2,262
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
25/03/2008, M/V Elyros at Keratsini, Piraeus.

Built 1990 as Sun Flower Tsukuba

more photos of the conversion: http://www.faktaomfartyg.se/elyros_1998_omb_1.htm
Vessel Identification
Name:Elyros
IMO:9178599
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240685000
Callsign:SVOM
Former name(s):
- Ferry Tsukuba (Until 2007 Jul)
- Sun Flower Tsukuba (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:17,614 tons
Summer DWT:5,590 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chania
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’50.4” N, 23°38’14.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 74° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
05:30:43 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 6th, 11:00:46 UTCAlg
2018 September 7th, 14:30:11 UTCMrs
2018 September 4th, 10:30:47 UTCAlger
2018 September 3rd, 12:00:40 UTCMrs
2018 August 24th, 01:15:48 UTCAlc
2018 August 19th, 13:30:54 UTCMrs
2018 August 15th, 09:30:43 UTCAlg
2018 August 11th, 08:00:20 UTCMrs
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:48 UTCAlger
2018 August 1st, 12:00:49 UTCMrs
More Of This Ship
ELYROS
© CptGiorgis
ELYROS
© Dennis Mortimer
ELYROS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!