ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Putford Guardian - IMO 6800012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Gowen [View profile]Title:Putford GuardianAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:6800012Hits:1,215
Location:Lowestoft, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Name: Putford Guardian
Type: Standby/Safety Vessel.
Built: 1967
Grt: 499
Ex: Essex Shore - 80
Ex: Essex Service - 84
Coming into Lowestoft
Vessel Identification
Name:Putford Guardian
IMO:6800012
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003332
Callsign:GXVR
Former name(s):
- Essex Service (Until 1984)
- Essex Shore (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:638 tons
Summer DWT:807 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rochester
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PUTFORD GUARDIAN
© bendt nielsen
Putford Guardian
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Putford Guardian
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,215 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!