ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Miranda Rose - IMO 8307973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Miranda RoseAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307973Hits:2,166
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Miranda Rose - 02.01.08 Indian Ocean
IMO Number: 8307973
Ship Name: MIRANDA ROSE
Ex Names: WESTERN TEAM (2001), WESTERN SHORE (1996), EASTERN JAY (1990)
Call Sign: ZNAS4
Type & service: Bulk carrier
Owner: BRITMAR LTD.
Connecting District: LONDON (LDR)
Flag: UNITED KINGDOM
Port of Registry: LONDON
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Star
IMO:8307973
Former name(s):
- Miranda Rose (Until 2009 Jun)
- Western Team (Until 2001 Jan)
- Western Shore (Until 1996 Jul)
- Eastern Jay (Until 1990 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,195 tons
Summer DWT:43,296 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN STAR
© Gordon Allfrey
OCEAN STAR
© Geir Vinnes
OCEAN STAR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!