ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAUNSCHWEIG - IMO 8202317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BRAUNSCHWEIGAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8202317Hits:352
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
24.03.08 Emden. Flag Liberia/Monrovia. Built 1982/ Shin Kurushima Dockyard. GT 41168
tdw 14620 cars 4524 L 180,0 B 32,26 D 9,02 ME Kawasaki (MAN/B&W) 14 V 52/55 10863 kw/450rpm trial speed 20,8 sea speed 18,7 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Braunschweig
IMO:8202317
Former name(s):
- Eternal Glory (Until 1996)
- Cygnus Ace (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,168 tons
Summer DWT:14,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CYGNUS ACE
© bs1mrc
CYGNUS ACE
© bs1mrc
CYGNUS ACE
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!