ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CASTILLO - IMO 9374595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:CAP CASTILLOAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9374595Hits:468
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
24.03.08 Emden. Flag Liberia/Monrovia. Built 2007/ Nordseewerke Thyssen. Ex Pandora.
GT 27900 tdw 37590 TEU 2702 L 215,5 B 29,8 D 11,6 ME MAN/B&W 7 L 70 MC 21770kw/108 rpm. 22 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pandora
IMO:9374595
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091558
Callsign:A8PI5
Former name(s):
- Cap Castillo (Until 2013 Apr 20)
- Pandora (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,097 tons
Summer DWT:37,763 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP CASTILLO
© Michael Schindler
CAP CASTILLO
© har
CAP CASTILLO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Mar 25, 2008 22:29 (10 years ago)
Very nice picture Jochen

Best regards,

Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!