ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTALAND - IMO 9287704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:GOTALANDAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:March 23, 2008IMO:9287704Hits:603
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Götaland berthed at Terminal Burchardkai, Hamburg, 23.03.2008

Aft & part cargo sections built by J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Forward & part cargo sections built by Maritime Shipyard, Gdansk, Poland
Built at J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 172 (7th vessel in a series of 8)
Yard No.: 1217
Completed: 31.10.2003
First name: Italia (2003)
Subsequent names:
- 10.2003 - OOCL Norppa
- 12.2004 - Götaland
Port of registry: Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Call sign: MCRQ8

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 7.519 / 3.570 / 8.707
L/B/D (m): 137,50 / 21,30 / 7,47
Speed: 19 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 822

Owner: Baum & Co GmbH & Co KG, Nordenham, Germany
Registered owner: MS "Lisa" Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG, Nordenham, Germany
Manager: Nordenhamer Bereederungs GmbH & Co. KG, Nordenham, Germany
Operator: Team Lines, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9287704
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305709000
Callsign:V2FK9
Former name(s):
- Gotaland (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Oocl Norppa (Until 2004 Dec 16)
- Anisia (Until 2003 Oct 15)
- Italia (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,632 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°12’2.12” N, 5°49’11.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 187° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
22:00:39 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:30:47 UTCGbsou
2018 September 10th, 09:00:43 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 7th, 03:30:12 UTCIedub
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:20 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 30th, 07:30:09 UTCIedub
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:10 UTCIedub
2018 August 20th, 11:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 17th, 03:30:03 UTCIedub
2018 August 13th, 00:01:11 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 10th, 03:30:01 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
LISA
© Henk Jungerius
LISA
© Henk Jungerius
LISA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!