ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRENES MYTH - IMO 8202111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:IRENES MYTHAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8202111Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IRENES MYTH CONTAINER SHIP 31,356 grt.Built: 1983, Flag : Cyprus. Owner Melita Shipping, Cyprus. Inbound Brisbane From Melbourne 21/08/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rugby
IMO:8202111
Former name(s):
- Irenes Myth (Until 2008 Apr)
- Global Myth (Until 2002 Aug)
- Irenes Myth (Until 1997 Aug)
- California Triton (Until 1997 May)
- Japan Alliance (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,356 tons
Summer DWT:30,941 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC RUGBY
© Andreas Spörri
MSC RUGBY
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC RUGBY
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!