ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Magnolia - IMO 8807210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Sea MagnoliaAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8807210Hits:941
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
24/03/2008, in Las Palmas.
225.0 x 32.2 m.
35350 GT. / 66.043 DWT.
Built in 1990 by Daewoo.
Flag: Panama.
--------
Thanks to Ilhan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yu Lan Hai
IMO:8807210
Flag:China
MMSI:413356000
Callsign:BQCB
Former name(s):
- Sea Magnolia (Until 2008 Aug)
- Moshill (Until 1992 Feb)
- Beskydy (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,350 tons
Summer DWT:62,873 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YU LAN HAI
© Maxi Alonso
YU LAN HAI
© Maxi Alonso
YU LAN HAI
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 26, 2008 13:19 (10 years ago)
Hi Luis
SEA MAGNOLIA
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=498740
Imo 8807210
ex Beskydy,Moshill
Daewoo.1990
66088 dwt
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!