ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUSTAFA YAGCI - IMO 9314545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:MUSTAFA YAGCIAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9314545Hits:418
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Castellón 17-03-2008

GT: 3726
Year: 2006
LOA: 94,72 mts
Flag: Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Mustafa Yagci
IMO:9314545
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000862
Callsign:TCON8
Former name(s):
- Yilmaz 21 (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,726 tons
Summer DWT:5,532 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°56’32.68” N, 1°53’3.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 123° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Vdc
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 12:00:20 UTCPt Vdc
2018 June 7th, 14:00:42 UTCGb Shs
2018 June 1st, 08:00:08 UTCUk Bel
2018 April 25th, 18:00:41 UTCIt Qos
2018 April 4th, 22:00:59 UTCBg Var
2018 March 28th, 08:00:40 UTCEs Alc
2018 March 11th, 05:00:08 UTCTr Izm
2018 March 1st, 02:00:16 UTCPt Fdf
2018 February 15th, 18:00:44 UTCGb Til
2018 February 6th, 23:00:03 UTCBe Anr
More Of This Ship
MUSTAFA YAGCI
© Evgeniy .
MUSTAFA YAGCI
© Sushkov Oleg
MUSTAFA YAGCI
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!