ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEPPINO D'AMATO - IMO 9291107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:PEPPINO D'AMATOAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9291107Hits:2,086
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax bulker PEPPINO D'AMATO in Trieste on 25. 3. 2008 discharging coal from Roberts Bank (Canada).
YOB:9/2005, Sanoyas,Mizushima, hull 1229
GT:38849
DWT:75698
LOA:225m
Beam:32,26
Speed (kt):14.5
Flag:Panama
Owner:Takanawa Line Inc.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kartini Baruna
IMO:9291107
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525012191
Callsign:POIH
Former name(s):
- Peppino D'amato (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,870 tons
Summer DWT:75,698 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARTINI BARUNA
© Pak Agen
PEPPINO D\'AMATO
© Paul Sullivan
PEPPINO D\'AMATO
© Paul Sullivan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!