ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seafriend - IMO 9082740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:SeafriendAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9082740Hits:1,341
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V Seafriend IMO-No 9082740 leaving the river Elbe - 26/06/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Kosmos
IMO:9082740
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013201
Callsign:A8LI4
Former name(s):
- Seafriend (Until 2007 Mar)
- Grand Cherry (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,019 tons
Summer DWT:45,731 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELISSEOS
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Elisseos
© Sushkov Oleg
COSMOS
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,341 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!