ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHETLAND TRADER - IMO 7827249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:SHETLAND TRADERAdded:Oct 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7827249Hits:637
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Shetland Trader berthed at Kings Lynn on 20-04-05
IMO 7827249
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Tind
IMO:7827249
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231565000
Callsign:OZ2071
Former name(s):
- Shetland Trader (Until 2007 Aug)
- Portland (Until 1997 Jun)
- Comity (Until 1993 Oct)
- Angelonia (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:909 tons
Summer DWT:1,315 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGELONIA
© pieter melissen
SHETLAND TRADER
© simonwp
ANGELONIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gregory Keith Henderson on Aug 07, 2007 17:22 (9 years ago)
Reported in Bernard McCalls COASTAL SHIPPING Magazine August 2007.

Shetland Trader has been sold to new owners in the Faroe Islands, she was handed over in Poland in mid-July 2007.
Kent Malo on May 15, 2005 18:30 (11 years ago)
These vunnerable little ships are the backbone of the British Isles and Continental Europe, I hope my geography is correct. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!