ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Queen of Scandinavia - IMO 7911533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Queen of ScandinaviaAdded:May 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7911533Hits:833
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 7911533
Built by Wärtsilä, Turku, Finland
FINLANDIA - Silja Line (1981-1990)
QUEEN OF SCANDINAVIA - DFDS Seaways (1990-)
Currently on the route IJmuiden-Newcastle

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Maria
IMO:7911533
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248463000
Callsign:9HA2374
Former name(s):
- Queen Of Scandinavia (Until 2010 Apr)
- Finlandia (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,730 tons
Summer DWT:3,898 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°11’31.61” N, 15°34’9.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 277° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Itmes
Arrival:5th Jun 2018
07:00:12 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 12th, 09:00:41 UTCIt Pio
2018 June 5th, 07:00:54 UTCItmes
2018 June 5th, 07:00:12 UTCItmes
2018 April 5th, 08:30:41 UTCItnap
2018 April 4th, 08:30:34 UTCItcag
2018 March 31st, 07:30:56 UTCItpmo
2018 March 30th, 08:30:59 UTCItcag
2018 March 29th, 08:30:32 UTCItnap
2018 March 27th, 08:30:59 UTCIt Pmo
2018 March 25th, 07:45:56 UTCIt Cag
More Of This Ship
QUEEN OF SCANDINAVIA
© simonwp
Moby Dada
© MAURIZIO PIEROTTI
QUEEN OF SCANDINAVIA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!