ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:708
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Constellation in Helsinki 2005.05.12.
IMO:9192399
build 2002 by Chantiers de I´Atlantique,St Nazaire,French
lxbxd:294,00x32,30x8,20m
power:50000kW,speed:24kn
passengers:2038
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°6’18.36” N, 5°53’58.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 105° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Toulon
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
03:45:08 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 09:32:07 UTCA ')j$'
2017 June 28th, 03:45:08 UTCToulon
2017 June 27th, 04:00:48 UTCVillefrance France
2017 June 26th, 04:00:36 UTCPorto Fino
2017 June 25th, 04:05:44 UTCLivorno
2017 June 22nd, 04:05:01 UTCCatania Italy
2017 June 20th, 03:45:45 UTCValletta
2017 June 16th, 11:00:34 UTCDubrovnik
2017 June 15th, 02:00:04 UTCVenice Italy
2017 June 13th, 03:15:05 UTCMessina Italy
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
CONSTELLATION
© jeffess
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!