ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Zealand Star - IMO 8118396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:New Zealand StarAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8118396Hits:794
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Call Sign : C6BW6
Type of ship: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1982
Gross tonnage: 7858
Flag : Bahamas
Photo taken: Not far from Bizerte (Tunisia) 2007.09.06
Vessel Identification
Name:New Zealand Star
IMO:8118396
Former name(s):
- New Zealand Reefer (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,858 tons
Summer DWT:8,657 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW ZEALAND REEFER
© Frafo
NEW ZEALAND REEFER
© Yvon Perchoc
NEW ZEALAND REEFER
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!