ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lagan Viking - IMO 9136034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:Lagan VikingAdded:May 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9136034Hits:965
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Dublin, 2002

Name: Lagan Viking IMO No: 9136034
Ex: Built: 1997
Type: RORO Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Liverpool Seaways
IMO:9136034
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277449000
Callsign:LYTK
Former name(s):
- Liverpool Viking (Until 2010 Aug 30)
- Lagan Viking (Until 2005 Jan 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:21,856 tons
Summer DWT:7,115 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°43’19.93” N, 19°4’8.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 233° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Kapellskar
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
05:30:46 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 17:00:10 UTCPaldiski
2018 April 23rd, 05:30:01 UTCKapellskar
2018 April 22nd, 05:30:46 UTCKapellskar
2018 April 21st, 07:00:21 UTCPaldiski
2018 April 19th, 05:30:28 UTCKapellskar
2018 April 17th, 17:00:58 UTCPaldiski
2018 April 15th, 05:30:10 UTCKapellskar
2018 April 14th, 07:00:59 UTCPaldiski
2018 April 14th, 07:00:58 UTCPaldiski
2018 April 13th, 16:30:25 UTCKapellskar
More Of This Ship
LIVERPOOL SEAWAYS
© Igor Dilo
LIVERPOOL SEAWAYS
© Igor Dilo
LIVERPOOL SEAWAYS
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!