ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINDAROSA - IMO 9129586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:LINDAROSAAdded:May 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9129586Hits:1,242
Location:Belfast, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Belfast, 2002

Name: Lindarosa IMO No: 9129586
Ex: Built: 3/1996
Type: RORO Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Mont Ventoux
IMO:9129586
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235008500
Callsign:MGTT6
Former name(s):
- Linda Rosa (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,469 tons
Summer DWT:13,364 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingston Upon Hull
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°9’20.47” N, 5°11’55.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 147° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Mrs
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 05:00:31 UTCTnrds
2018 February 15th, 06:00:31 UTCFr Mrs
2018 January 25th, 05:00:51 UTCTn Lgn
2018 January 4th, 06:00:51 UTCFr Mrs
2017 December 9th, 05:00:44 UTCTn Lgn
2017 December 7th, 06:00:57 UTCFr Mrs
2017 November 30th, 05:00:10 UTCTnlgn
2017 September 18th, 08:00:38 UTCFrmrs
2017 September 16th, 05:00:44 UTCTnrds
2017 September 11th, 04:00:16 UTCTnrds
More Of This Ship
MONT VENTOUX
© Wil Weijsters
MONT VENTOUX
© Daniel F.
MONT VENTOUX
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,242 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!